COVID-19 Updates

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California5361712034319893
Florida510389483757747
Texas4825943156527886
New York44795733085932814
Georgia204895341114026
Illinois1897051438877791
New Jersey18928514530415923
Arizona183647242224002
North Carolina1312671050932092
Louisiana127246890834146
Pennsylvania120851879427355
Massachusetts119643990218659
Tennessee116350775581186
Ohio97474746123628
South Carolina96797328601943
Alabama96592379231714
Virginia95867125222299
Michigan94656600226506
Maryland9300557903551
Indiana71015524763013
Mississippi64400423911825
Washington61850203711629
Minnesota58640512231677
Wisconsin5777946323978
Missouri5589697951345
Nevada5355725020900
Connecticut50225268934437
Colorado48988180541851
Iowa4736035538908
Arkansas4702839555515
Utah4291531619330
Oklahoma4140134320593
Kentucky327418467752
Kansas2999517571375
Nebraska2748919885335
Idaho227078207217
New Mexico215668828667
Oregon202254037339
Rhode Island1961118551014
Delaware153658365587
District Of Columbia1251810094587
South Dakota92738145141
West Virginia72775330124
North Dakota71775949109
New Hampshire67195923418
Montana4602296465
Maine39973475124
Alaska3484104425
Wyoming2923232327
Hawaii2763140227
Vermont1445125858
Guam3973095
Northern Mariana Islands47192
Puerto Rico199342267258
United States Virgin Islands5013849
US Military422492098470
Veteran Affairs41535345632227
Federal Prisons1220810005111
Navajo Nation91953131467
Grand Princess Ship10303
Wuhan Repatriated300
Diamond Princess Ship4600
total5,013,8132,558,629162,308
06 Aug 2020, 8:21 AM (GMT)

Global Stats

19,140,451 Total Cases
714,243 Deaths
12,279,251 Recovered